Every Show Joe Says Go! 7-7-2023
So many social media apps to choose from and so many shows to go to on this week’s episode!
Friday 7 (All times AZ/MST times unless otherwise noted)
- Fayuca with 2 Tone Lizard Kings, Dan E.T., Diluvio, and Prefect at the Marquee Theatre – 6 PM
- Supersuckers with Mike & The Molotovs, Freight at the Yucca Tap Room – 7:30 PM
- First Friday Punk Show featuring Nuclear Beach Party, Manicodtes, Bulletproof Backpacks and DJ Blesd One at the Pemberton – 8 PM
- Holdfast with Fairy Bones, Dreamboat at the Nile Coffee Shop – 7:30 PM
- Line of Fire with The Besmirchers, Oppressed Logic, and Sleeping with the Witch at 191 Toole, Tucson – 8 PM
- TIDES Album Release with American Standards, Sinphonics at Club Congress, Tucson – 8 PM
- Tonight’s Sunshine, Hotel Pink, Analog Monsters, and The Jona Show at the Groundworks, Tucson – 7 PM
- Bassett and Callahan with Katie Mae and the Lubrication, Chasen Wayne, and Jack Fister at Club Congress Plaza, Tucson – 7 PM
- Franks & Deans with Monkey at Hardyville Tavern, Bullhead – 9 PM
- Grouplove Album Release Show stream at veeps.com/grouplove/ – 6 PM
- Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Saturday 8
- The Dwarves with Get A Grip, 80*D, Overstand at Pub Rock Live – 7 PM
- Black Mountain Moonshine 10 Year Anniversary Show with Skull Drug, Squared, Madd Dog Tannen, Whiskey Famine, and The Manicdotes at Yucca Tap Room – 7 PM
- Chris’s Schwifty Fifty featuring Critical Miss, Ass Wipe Junkies, Nuclear Beach Party, and Killing Sunday at Rips Bar – 9 PM
- Pinstock with Skeleton Army, Standing at the Back, and Eat Crow at Time Out Lounge – 8 PM
- Arrows in Action with Honey Revenge, Finish Ticket at the Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
- Blink 180True with Winter Haven, Live Deliberate, Insomniacs, and Negative Thirty Two at the Marquee Theatre – 6 PM
- Monette with Taciturn, Police State, and Animal Shin at the Trunk Space. Ask you mask inside. – 7:30 PM
- The Kepi Show with Kepi Ghoulie on Facebook – 9 AM and throughout the week!
Sunday 9
- Buppy with Bummer Girl, TV Messages at the Trunk Space. Ask you mask inside. – 7:30 PM
- The Slaps and Manwolves with Practically People at the Rebel Lounge – 7:30 PM
- The Dwarves with Get A Grip, Sleeping With the Witch, and Terco at the Rock, Tucson – 7 PM
- Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi – 2 PM
Monday 10
- The Skajects with El Googly Diablo, The Sedemptions, SSIK, and Cadaver Dabba Doos at the Rhythm Room – 7 PM
Tuesday 11
- SWEAT with Dead Snitch, Common Wounds at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
- Laid Back Country Picker with Mike and the Molotovs at Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
- Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit with Deer Tick at the Marquee Theatre – 8 PM
- Bite Me Bambi Music Show over at https://www.twitch.tv/bitemebambi – 7 AM
- Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM
Wednesday 12
- AJJ with Open Mike Eagle and Dogbreth at the Crescent Ballroom – 8 PM
- Remember Sports with Good, Diners at Rebel Lounge – 8 PM
- Alibi with Trevor and the Travelers, Sapphire at the Nile Underground – 8 PM
- Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 AM
Thursday 13
- The Aquabats with The Aggrolites and Left Alone at the Marquee Theatre – 7 PM
- TV Tragedy Tour Kick Off with Birth of Monsters, GUNK, and Ass Wipe Junkies at the Nile Underground – 7 PM
- Electrisad Birthday Show with Jake Greider, Corey Gomez, Lylab, Sarah June, and City Mouth at the Trunk Space. Ask you mask inside. – 7 PM
- J Scott Howard & The Freightliners with Mill’s End, Bay Window at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
- Micah Bentley with Emby Alexander and Badlands at Valley Bar – 7:30 PM
- Mike Maleckar at the Wasted Grain – 9 :30 PM
- Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 AM
Friday 14
- Fiend X Fest featuring Dark Ride, Feratu, Vacant Skies, Five Cellars Below, Rejected Monsters, and XXNRII at Yucca Tap Room – 8 PM
- Goth Babe with Husbands at the Van Buren – 8 PM
- Liam St. John with the Deadbeat Cousins, Evan Honer at the Rebel Lounge – 8:30 PM
- Rad Pinckard with St. Pop, Factory Reset at the Nile Coffee Shop – 7 PM
- Crossing I’s Dotting T’s with Ring Finger No Pinky and Afterbirth Cartoons at the Loogie House – 7 PM
- Stephen Marley with Hirie, Arise Roots, and The Irie at the Marquee Theatre – 7 PM
- Bob Log III at Chopper Johns – 9 PM?
- Scott Klopfenstein over at https://www.twitch.tv/scottklopfenstein – 9 PM